最爱章子怡无弹窗全文阅读_最爱章子怡最新章节免费阅读,野比玉子最新章节_野比玉子最新章节

发布日期:2021年12月02日
最爱章子怡无弹窗全文阅读_最爱章子怡最新章节免费阅读,野比玉子最新章节_野比玉子最新章节
Coronavirus Precautions

As we all know that the whole world is going through a very bad situation at this time. The coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) is spreading its foot rapidly throughout the country. As a result, thousands of people died of coronavirus pandemic.

According to the latest data from the World Health Organization,11,220,009 cases of coronavirus infection have been confirmed in 212 countries of the world so far.

As of now, no vaccine could be formulated for the COVID-19. But the scientists are constantly engaged in developing its vaccine. So, we should take precautions until the vaccine is developed.

Stay at home, protect yourself and others from COVID-19.

It is time to take precautions. Take care of your health and protect yourself and others by following precautions:

Wash hands Frequently

Clean your hands at least 20 seconds with an alcohol-based sanitizer or wash them with soap and water. It kills the viruses that may be on your hand.

Coronavirus Precautions最爱章子怡无弹窗全文阅读_最爱章子怡最新章节免费阅读,野比玉子最新章节_野比玉子最新章节

Social Distancing

Maintain at least 3 feet distance between yourself and anyone, especially those who are coughing or sneezing. Social distancing is necessary because any person may infect with coronavirus, and he can also infect others while coughing and sneezing.

Coronavirus Precautions

Avoid touching your face

Avoid touching your face because it may save you from the coronavirus. We do not know which object or surface is infected with the virus. If we touch such an object or surface where the virus is the presence, it can infect us. The infected hands may transfer the virus to our eyes, mouth, and nose. The virus enters in our body and makes us sick.

Coronavirus Precautions

Practice respiratory hygiene

Ensure that you are following good respiratory hygiene. It means to cover your mouth and nose with a tissue or bent elbow. After using the tissue, throw it in the dustbin or destroy it. Do not use a tissue again and again. Using this precaution, you can protect the people around you.

Coronavirus Precautions

Along with the above take the following precautions also:

  • We should avoid physical contact (shake hand, hug, etc.) when greeting. Greet people with a wave, nod, or a bow.
  • Avoid close contact with the people who are sick and maintain at least 1-meter distance.
  • Every day, clean frequently touched objects (door handle, remote, switch, etc.) with a household cleaning spray or wipe. Stay at home if you are feeling ill.
  • If you feel difficulty in breathing, take medical help immediately.
  • Neither do you go to anyone's house nor let anyone come to your house.
  • Wear a mask if you are going to a crowded place.
  • Avoid parties, travel, gathering, etc.
Coronavirus Precautions

Precautions if someone feels unwell in your family

Doctors recommend home care if someone is feeling unwell like fever, cough, ache, difficulty in berating, or anyone waiting for the test report. Even if a person is not a COVID-19 positive, but he is coughing and sneezing, should isolate himself. Isolation prevents spreading the virus. To protect others in the community should take the following precautions:

  • The person who is ill should stay at home and keep himself apart until the report comes.
  • If the report is positive, then seek medical attention.
  • If you are going out of the house for treatment, maintain the distance of at least 3 feet from others.
  • Inform the local health department and people who were around the sick person.
  • Use separate bedding, towel, cloths, blanket, glasses, cups, dishes, soap, and other eating utensils, etc. After using, wash these utensils with hot water.
  • Use a separate room and washroom.
  • Wear a mask so that the virus does not affect others.
  • Follow the instructions implemented by the government.
  • As much as possible, keep away from other people and pets in your home.
  • Do not let children go to the patient.
  • Clean the gadgets used by the sick person before other family members use them.

Top 50 Coronavirus (Covid-19) Infected Countries LIVE Update

CountryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal Recovery
USAUSA2,891,267132,1121,235,965
BrazilBrazil1,545,45863,295978,615
RussiaRussia674,51510,027446,879
IndiaIndia650,43118,669394,411
SpainSpain297,62528,385N/A
PeruPeru295,59910,226185,852
ChileChile288,0896,051253,343
UKUK284,27644,131N/A
MexicoMexico245,25129,843147,205
ItalyItaly241,18434,833191,467
IranIran235,42911,260196,446
PakistanPakistan225,2834,619125,094
TurkeyTurkey203,4565,186178,278
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia201,8011,802140,614
GermanyGermany197,0009,073181,300
South Africa South Africa177,1242,95286,298
FranceFrance166,96029,89377,060
BangladeshBangladesh159,6791,99770,721
ColombiaColombia109,5053,77745,334
CanadaCanada105,0918,66368,693
QatarQatar99,18312390,387
ChinaChina83,5454,63478,509
ArgentinaArgentina72,7861,43725,224
EgyptEgypt72,7113,20119,690
SwedenSweden71,4195,420N/A
BelarusBelarus62,99741249,909
IndonesiaIndonesia62,1423,08928,219
BelgiumBelgium61,7279,76517,073
EcuadorEcuador60,6574,70028,391
IraqIraq56,0202,26229,600
UAEUAE50,85732139,857
NetherlandsNetherlands50,3356,113N/A
KuwaitKuwait48,67236039,276
UkraineUkraine47,6771,22721,115
KazakhstanKazakhstan45,71918826,750
OmanOman45,10620326,968
SingaporeSingapore44,6642639,769
PortugalPortugal43,1561,59828,424
PhilippinesPhilippines41,8301,29011,453
BoliviaBolivia36,8181,32010,766
PanamaPanama35,99569816,945
PolandPoland35,7191,51223,127
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic35,14877518,392
AfghanistanAfghanistan32,67282619,164
FlagSwitzerland32,1011,96529,200
RomaniaRomania28,5821,73119,854
BahrainBahrain28,4109523,318
IsraelIsrael28,05532617,669
ArmeniaArmenia27,90047715,935
NigeriaNigeria27,56462811,069
Total:11,220,009529,6046,363,717





Help Others, Please Share

facebook最爱章子怡无弹窗全文阅读_最爱章子怡最新章节免费阅读,野比玉子最新章节_野比玉子最新章节twitterpinterest


最爱章子怡无弹窗全文阅读_最爱章子怡最新章节免费阅读,野比玉子最新章节_野比玉子最新章节